3249 Tanglebrook Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $316,616
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Tanglebrook Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $302,404, approximately $190 per square foot. 3249 Tanglebrook Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Hogan Kelly S
Bought by
Peterson Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,639
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Joyce E
Bought by
Hogan Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Joyce E
Bought by
Harvey Joyce E and Joyce E Harvey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gregory J | $173,000 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Hogan Kelly S | $215,000 | Belco Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Harvey Joyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Gregory J | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Kelly S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,963 | $93,585 | $12,521 | $81,064 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $75,900 | $12,349 | $63,551 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $69,126 | $11,247 | $57,879 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $66,288 | $10,785 | $55,503 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $61,731 | $10,043 | $51,688 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $62,077 | $10,249 | $51,828 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $60,492 | $9,987 | $50,505 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $58,881 | $9,721 | $49,160 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $56,851 | $9,386 | $47,465 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $53,089 | $9,586 | $43,503 |
| 2013 | $4,641 | $53,089 | $9,586 | $43,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map