3249 Williston Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Williston Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $180,242, approximately $94 per square foot. 3249 Williston Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Middle Fork Elementary, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Edgar G and Lewis Kathryn R
Bought by
Martin Donald L and Martin Agatha W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Bought by
Ewald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald L | $22,000 | -- | |
| Ewald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Donald L | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $117,400 | $33,100 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $530 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $60,400 | $26,500 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $530 | $60,400 | $26,500 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $530 | $69,900 | $26,500 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $597 | $63,300 | $20,200 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $604 | $63,300 | $20,200 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $585 | $63,300 | $20,200 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $534 | $58,301 | $16,442 | $41,859 |
| 2015 | $534 | $58,301 | $16,442 | $41,859 |
| 2014 | $526 | $58,301 | $16,442 | $41,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map