32490 E 740 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $131,396 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32490 E 740 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $194,349, approximately $161 per square foot. 32490 E 740 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Presley Terry and Presley Kelly
Bought by
Hellinger Steven Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Presley Claude N
Bought by
Presley Terry and Presley Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellinger Steven Dale | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Presley Terry | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $8,624 | $2,413 | $6,211 |
| 2024 | $758 | $8,213 | $2,298 | $5,915 |
| 2023 | $722 | $7,822 | $2,263 | $5,559 |
| 2022 | $686 | $7,449 | $2,038 | $5,411 |
| 2021 | $737 | $8,962 | $1,958 | $7,004 |
| 2020 | $730 | $8,701 | $1,958 | $6,743 |
| 2019 | $608 | $8,448 | $1,958 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $644 | $8,448 | $1,958 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $691 | $9,108 | $1,100 | $8,008 |
| 2016 | $649 | $8,843 | $927 | $7,916 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,586 | $868 | $7,718 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,336 | $801 | $7,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map