325 16th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $443,175
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 16th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $415,794, approximately $186 per square foot. 325 16th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Fiscus Norma Jean
Bought by
Fiscus Olen Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscus Olen Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiscus Olen Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiscus Olen Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $396,114 | $38,000 | $358,114 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $396,114 | $38,000 | $358,114 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $396,114 | $38,000 | $358,114 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $254,160 | $38,000 | $216,160 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $213,450 | $38,000 | $175,450 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $213,450 | $38,000 | $175,450 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $158,781 | $38,000 | $120,781 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $158,781 | $38,000 | $120,781 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $154,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map