NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 19th St Kremmling, CO 80459

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $525,502

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $485,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,877 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Workshop
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome home to this charming residence perfectly situated in an amazing location. This property boasts the remarkable benefit of a huge corner lot, offering ample space and privacy. The fenced yard is an ideal haven for both relaxation and recreation, providing a secure place for loved ones to play and pets to roam freely. A standout feature of this home is the large, detached garage / shop, providing endless possibilities for those who enjoy tinkering or pursuing personal hobbies. Adjacent to public land, this property offers direct access to an abundance of outdoor recreation, allowing you to effortlessly explore nature right at your doorstep. From hiking and biking to birdwatching and picnicking, the options are limitless. For those seeking activities closer to home, a brisk walk will lead you to the nearby park, perfect for leisurely strolls or active play. When it's time to retreat indoors, a spacious bedroom awaits, allowing for comfortable and cozy living. The open floor plan ensures a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Wake up each morning with a cup of coffee on the nice, inviting deck, offering breathtaking views of the Kremmling cliffs and the stunning surrounding mountain ranges. Whether you prefer to entertain guests or simply bask in the tranquility of your own slice of paradise, there is no shortage of parking space for all your needs. Embrace a lifestyle of boundless beauty, adventure, and convenience - this home has it all. Don't miss the opportunity to make this remarkable property yours and experience the best that this location has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Lemon

Coldwell Banker Elevated Realty License #ER100004488 Listed on: 08/14/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144109301001

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Kremmling Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Storage Space

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single Family Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Inclusions: W/D Hookup, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: KREMMLING
  • Directions: From US HWY 40 turn on N 17th, right on Jackson to the corner of 20th. The house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 144109301001
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 1719.76
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2972.0
  • General Property Description:Style2: Two Story
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.2
  • Miscellaneous Possession: Upon closing
  • Water Source:Community: n/a
  • Water Source:Public: Tap Paid
  • Water Source:Well: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Community2: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Public2: Tap Paid
  • Sewer Source:Septic: n/a
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities:Heat3: Natural Gas
  • Description:View Mtns: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Short Sale2: No

• Possible Use: Residential
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2104.0
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 1
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: gas

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Addl Parking
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Detached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 2

• Amenities:Outside Storage: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 144109301001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1719.76
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Phegley Thomas and Phegley Trenton
Bought by
Phegley Thomas and Phegley Trenton
Current Estimated Value
$501,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,275
Outstanding Balance
$502,275
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2023
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-7.44%
Views
122

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$16,975
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
List Price
$225,570
Sold Price
$225,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.64%
Original Mortgage
$218,803
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Wachholtz Gale G and Wachholtz Susan J
Bought by
Hooks Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phegley Thomas -- None Listed On Document
Phegley Thomas $485,000 None Listed On Document
Hammer Kassim $225,570 Title Company Of The Rockies
Hooks Barbara L $179,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phegley Thomas $502,275
Previous Owner Phegley Thomas $16,975
Previous Owner Phegley Thomas $476,215
Previous Owner Hammer Kassim $218,803
Previous Owner Hooks Barbara L $143,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $231 / Sq Ft
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $499,900 -2.9% $238 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $515,000 -1.7% $245 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $524,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $524,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $524,000 -2.8% $249 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Off Market $539,000 -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $539,000 +139.0% $256 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $225,570 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $225,570 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,402 $30,530 $5,250 $25,280
2024 $1,984 $27,240 $4,430 $22,810
2023 $1,984 $27,240 $4,430 $22,810
2022 $1,720 $21,680 $3,480 $18,200
2021 $1,762 $22,300 $3,580 $18,720
2020 $1,439 $19,730 $1,790 $17,940
2019 $1,442 $19,730 $1,790 $17,940
2018 $810 $11,090 $1,400 $9,690
2017 $823 $11,090 $1,400 $9,690
2016 $848 $11,980 $2,070 $9,910
2015 $642 $11,980 $2,070 $9,910
2014 $642 $9,890 $0 $9,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-756

APN: R024210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.