R
Seller's Agent in 2017
RuthAnn Halvorson
Oxford Realty
(218) 791-4400
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $214,000
Thompson - here we go! Check out this adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with large fenced yard and new deck.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Helen Kathleen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Helen Kathleen | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $68,650 | $17,500 | $51,150 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $58,800 | $17,500 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $53,800 | $15,000 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $51,050 | $15,000 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $48,400 | $15,000 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $34,300 | $8,450 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $34,300 | $8,450 | $25,850 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
RuthAnn Halvorson
Oxford Realty
(218) 791-4400
165 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laurie Burkholder
Oxford Realty
(701) 740-9823
22 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Steckler
Crary Real Estate
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-2023
APN: 51000100023000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.