Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Budzik
ICandy Realty LLC
(630) 935-0700
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $364,000
Sold before print. Need TLC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ICandy Realty LLC License #471018356 Listed on: 10/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salha Boyan | $215,000 | Proper Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salha Boyan | $158,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $29,000 | $7,932 | $21,068 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $21,501 | $6,799 | $14,702 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $24,989 | $6,799 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $24,989 | $6,799 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $20,948 | $4,815 | $16,133 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $20,948 | $4,815 | $16,133 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $23,538 | $4,815 | $18,723 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $19,046 | $4,249 | $14,797 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $19,046 | $4,249 | $14,797 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $19,046 | $4,249 | $14,797 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $16,522 | $3,682 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $16,522 | $3,682 | $12,840 |
| 2013 | $3,694 | $16,522 | $3,682 | $12,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Budzik
ICandy Realty LLC
(630) 935-0700
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Westin Wirkus
ICandy Realty LLC
(815) 690-2473
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11237792
APN: 07-15-410-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.