325 Bay Front Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,113 - $1,023,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,113
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Bay Front Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $961,371, approximately $454 per square foot. 325 Bay Front Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Barbara Ann and Johnson Raymond L
Bought by
Johnson Barbara Ann and Biehl Ann Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barbara Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $755,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $734,500 | $525,000 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $534 | $685,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $636,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $586,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $585,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $585,200 | $418,700 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $443 | $585,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $585,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $619,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $619,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map