325 Broken Rd Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $1,121,085
Studio
4
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Broken Rd, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $878,021, approximately $271 per square foot. 325 Broken Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Morris Robert W
Bought by
Morris Robert W and Morris Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,938
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$612,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Morris Robert W
Bought by
Morris Robert W and Morris Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,938
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$612,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Smith Russell R
Bought by
Morris Robert W and Morris Lori E.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith Russell R
Bought by
Morris Robert W and Morris Lori E.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Cahall Marvin C
Bought by
Smith Russell R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Morris Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Morris Robert W | $240,000 | -- | |
| Morris Robert W | $240,000 | -- | |
| Smith Russell R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Robert W | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Robert W | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Robert W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $676,100 | $109,000 | $567,100 |
| 2024 | $762 | $626,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $576,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $526,900 | $109,000 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $627 | $516,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $506,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $495,800 | $119,000 | $376,800 |
| 2018 | $615 | $495,800 | $119,000 | $376,800 |
| 2017 | $615 | $495,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $399,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $393,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map