325 Cardinal Ridge Dr Unit 325 Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $447,950 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Cardinal Ridge Dr Unit 325, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $626,988. 325 Cardinal Ridge Dr Unit 325 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Schmiege Max A and Schmiege Debra L
Bought by
Kettler Thomas D and Kettler Thomas Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Villas At Cardinal Ridge Llc
Bought by
Max & Debra Schmiege Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettler Thomas D | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Max & Debra Schmiege Revocable Trust | $372,000 | Gatewood Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Max & Debra Schmiege Revocable Trust | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Kettler Thomas D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,830 | $441,000 | $65,000 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $411,600 | $59,000 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $411,600 | $59,000 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $411,600 | $59,000 | $352,600 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $411,600 | $59,000 | $352,600 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $411,600 | $59,000 | $352,600 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $376,500 | $59,000 | $317,500 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $376,500 | $59,000 | $317,500 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $364,600 | $45,000 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $364,600 | $45,000 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $5,498 | $364,600 | $45,000 | $319,600 |
| 2013 | $5,498 | $284,900 | $35,000 | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map