Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Gerard
The Rich Company
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,266 - $770,000
This beautifully updated, one level living, 3-bedroom, 3-bath waterfront home in Bath, NC, offers stunning views and sits on over an acre with approximately 135 feet of waterfront. Additionally, a spacious 30x70 workshop, wired and insulated with heating and air, adds great versatility for hobbies or business! The 2,935 sq ft home features recent updates, including a new roof and gutters (Nov. 2024), an insulated and encapsulated crawlspace, new carpeting, and a newly lowered dock/pier with a 24,000 lb boat lift. The property also boasts direct access to a community boat ramp and is just 6 miles from Historic Bath. With no HOA or restrictions, this one-story home is move-in ready and perfect for enjoying scenic sunsets and waterfront living! Too many updates to list—come see for yourself!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Ngee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Ngee | $749,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Jerry | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $749,000 | -14.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -10.2% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | For Sale | $979,000 | +171.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Sold | $360,000 | -7.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Price Changed | $398,500 | -19.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $495,000 | +153.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Sold | $195,000 | -13.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2019 11/24/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -2.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $593,785 | $194,274 | $399,511 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $379,082 | $202,829 | $176,253 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $379,082 | $202,829 | $176,253 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $336,183 | $202,829 | $133,354 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $336,183 | $202,829 | $133,354 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $336,183 | $202,829 | $133,354 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $336,183 | $202,829 | $133,354 |
| 2018 | -- | $336,183 | $202,829 | $133,354 |
| 2017 | -- | $385,357 | $204,490 | $180,867 |
| 2016 | -- | $385,357 | $204,490 | $180,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $385,357 | $204,490 | $180,867 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Gerard
The Rich Company
115 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Samantha Polk
United Country Respess Real Estate
(252) 943-8426
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ellisha Mayers
Capital to Coast Property Management LLC
(252) 560-0585
291 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stella Mayo
Anchor Realty, LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100481350
APN: 6671-48-8295
Ask me questions while you tour the home.