325 Claymont Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Claymont Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $445,333, approximately $235 per square foot. 325 Claymont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Lorimier Neal E A and Arleen F Schulenburg Revocable
Bought by
Dresch Joseph Paul and Andert Jacquelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,142
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresch Joseph Paul | $195,000 | Us Title Mehlville |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresch Joseph Paul | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $77,700 | $39,980 | $37,720 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $67,210 | $25,120 | $42,090 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $67,210 | $25,120 | $42,090 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $60,140 | $20,920 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $60,140 | $20,920 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $51,550 | $20,010 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $51,550 | $20,010 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $45,350 | $18,030 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $45,350 | $18,030 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $42,480 | $13,280 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $42,480 | $13,280 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $44,880 | $14,440 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map