$11,500,000
$3M PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $66,084/month

Total Views 3,782
6 Beds
8 Baths
7,146 Sq Ft
$1,609 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Dock
  • Attached Guest House
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Boat Lift

About This Home

OUTSTANDING VALUE, PRICED WELL UNDER APPRAISED VALUE. This is a one-of-a-kind Naples riverfront estate set on 3.29 gated acres along the Cocohatchee River with direct Gulf access. Built in 2021, this exceptional property combines expansive waterfront acreage with a nationally recognized, resort-style outdoor environment designed for unforgettable entertaining. The defining feature is the extraordinary Lucas Lagoons backyard, created by Lucas Congdon of Insane Pools. Natural stone anchors a multi-level saltwater pool with spa, waterfalls, fire bowls and waterslide. A propane fire pit, integrated sound system and layered landscape lighting complete the immersive setting, designed to accommodate intimate evenings and large-scale gatherings. Covered outdoor living areas with wood ceilings and a gas stone fireplace connect seamlessly to a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring an alfresco grill, hibachi station, leathered quartzite countertops, ice machine and ample prep space. A private putting green and multiple seating areas reinforce the estate’s self-contained resort layout along the river. Inside, white oak flooring, exposed beams, and brick detailing create architectural warmth and character. The chef’s kitchen is appointed with a La Cornue gas range, dual Sub-Zero refrigeration, quartzite countertops, custom cabinetry, and high-end appliances designed for performance and style. A detached guest house provides additional privacy and flexibility, while expansive garage capacity accommodates up to 10 vehicles with lift capability, ideal for collectors and enthusiasts. Along the riverfront, a private illuminated dock with two boat lifts and two Jet Ski lifts, including a covered slip, offers direct access to the Gulf. In a market where waterfront acreage is increasingly rare, 325 Cocohatchee Boulevard presents the opportunity to own a fully completed, gated estate anchored by one of Southwest Florida’s elaborate residential outdoor environments.

Listing Agent

Jay Westerlund

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 02/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $57,041

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3.29 Acre Lot
  • 361 Ft Wide Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00157880005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$57,041

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3.29 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Dead End, Oversize
  • Park Name: COCOHATCHEE ESTATES
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Gas, Pool Integrated
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BPREM07
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: COCOHATCHEE ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Multi-Story Home, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-07T13:28:54.080Z
  • Community Type: Boating, No Subdivision, Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-12T19:50:29.315Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 58356015
  • CDOM: 74
  • Gulf Access Type: Bridge(s)/Water Indirect, Via Boat Lift
  • Building Desc: 2 Story, Multi-Story Home
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Generator, Grill - Gas, Home Automation, Intercom, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Safe, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 74
  • Additional Rooms: Attached Apartment, Den - Study, Exercise, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Garage, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai, Recreation
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 11500000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Generator, Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Dining - Family, Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Gas Available, Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Preserve, River, Water, Trees/Woods
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Fresh Water, Mangrove, Navigable, River Front
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
  • Gas: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 00157880005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 143312
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-08-02
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 57040.85

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $55,782 $5,714,400 -- --
2024 $62,989 $5,553,353 $1,334,913 $4,218,440
2023 $62,989 $6,123,958 $0 $0
2022 $60,648 $5,813,635 $0 $0
2021 $8,338 $742,900 $742,900 $0
2020 $8,030 $742,900 $742,900 $0
2019 $9,886 $887,845 $622,017 $265,828
2018 $11,972 $1,045,138 $0 $0
2017 $10,621 $950,125 $646,000 $304,125
2016 $10,501 $941,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $11,500,000 -11.5% $1,609 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $12,995,000 -10.4% $1,818 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $14,500,000 +1426.3% $2,029 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Sold $950,000 -13.2% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $950,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 226007977

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 00157880005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.