325 Constitution Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $347,446 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $370,112, approximately $337 per square foot. 325 Constitution Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Pulcine Jeanette L and Estate Arthur S Bentley
Bought by
Chervenick John F and Chervenick Maureen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,535
Outstanding Balance
$133,616
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chervenick John F | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chervenick John F | $153,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $156,600 | $80,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $195,500 | $120,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map