325 Cranberry Bog Rd Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Cranberry Bog Rd, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $632,601, approximately $212 per square foot. 325 Cranberry Bog Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Torrey James
Bought by
Torrey Corina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Decubellis Paula J
Bought by
Torrey Corina R and Torrey James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Decubellis Paula J
Bought by
Alpine Constr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Fernandes Scotty and Fernandes Marilyn J
Bought by
Decubellis Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Woodstock Prop Llc
Bought by
Fernandes Scotty and Fernandes Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Clocchiatti Emilio Est and Pfannkuch
Bought by
Woodstock Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Corina | -- | -- | |
| Torrey Corina | -- | -- | |
| Torrey Corina R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Torrey Corina R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Alpine Constr Inc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Alpine Constr Inc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Decubellis Paula J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Decubellis Paula J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Scotty | $60,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Scotty | $60,000 | -- | |
| Woodstock Prop Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Woodstock Prop Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodstock Prop Llc | $313,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodstock Prop Llc | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $389,070 | $51,290 | $337,780 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $389,070 | $51,290 | $337,780 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $217,550 | $40,520 | $177,030 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $217,550 | $40,520 | $177,030 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $217,550 | $40,520 | $177,030 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $217,550 | $40,520 | $177,030 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $217,550 | $40,520 | $177,030 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $181,220 | $33,520 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $181,220 | $33,520 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $179,170 | $31,470 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $179,170 | $31,470 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map