325 Decanting Ln Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $839,443 - $1,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,408
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Decanting Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $913,861, approximately $207 per square foot. 325 Decanting Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Indian Land Middle School, and Indian Land High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $24,054 | $3,058 | $20,996 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $20,916 | $2,913 | $18,003 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $20,916 | $2,913 | $18,003 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $20,916 | $2,913 | $18,003 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $20,916 | $2,913 | $18,003 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $18,188 | $2,000 | $16,188 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $18,188 | $2,000 | $16,188 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $18,188 | $2,000 | $16,188 |
| 2017 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map