325 Dexter Place Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $284,174 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Dexter Place, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $294,294, approximately $265 per square foot. 325 Dexter Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Ross Mary H
Bought by
Mary H Ross Revocable Living Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Orr Matthews Scott and Wash Cynthia Mcneil
Bought by
Ross Mary H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary H Ross Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Mary H | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $272,900 | $50,200 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $156,600 | $31,300 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $156,600 | $31,300 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $975 | $156,600 | $31,300 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $973 | $156,600 | $31,300 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $866 | $110,370 | $17,170 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $907 | $110,370 | $17,170 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $907 | $110,370 | $17,170 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $962 | $110,400 | $17,200 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $933 | $110,370 | $17,170 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $944 | $110,370 | $17,170 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $796 | $109,900 | $35,000 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map