Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn VanOostrom
Algin Realty, Inc.
(770) 616-4460
15 in this area
521 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $121,000
Must see this beautiful 9.32 acres. Perfect homesite to build your dream home on, Great location. Additional 11.02 acres available next to this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Algin Realty, Inc. License #323991 Listed on: 02/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajala Olufunmilayo | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -9.3% | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $176,400 | -2.8% | -- |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $181,400 | -2.7% | -- |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $186,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $19,560 | $19,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $19,560 | $19,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $19,560 | $19,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $19,560 | $19,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $19,560 | $19,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $13,760 | $13,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $14,360 | $14,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | $446 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn VanOostrom
Algin Realty, Inc.
(770) 616-4460
15 in this area
521 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Swapna Reddy
Century 21 Results
(770) 889-6090
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7341534
APN: 0107000000036000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.