325 E 21st N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $376,602 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 21st N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $380,151, approximately $225 per square foot. 325 E 21st N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Travis Julie A and Travis Mark J
Bought by
Travis Julie A and Travis Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,655
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,496
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Julie A | -- | Guaranty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travis Julie A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $382,768 | $90,900 | $291,868 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $365,693 | $79,200 | $286,493 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $345,274 | $61,200 | $284,074 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $335,819 | $55,710 | $280,109 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $268,981 | $46,440 | $222,541 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $203,960 | $38,700 | $165,260 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $181,673 | $38,700 | $142,973 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $156,050 | $32,339 | $123,711 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $147,483 | $32,339 | $115,144 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $147,375 | $32,339 | $115,036 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,532 | $38,046 | $86,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map