Estimated Value: $156,424 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $172,606, approximately $101 per square foot. 325 E 4th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Lenarz Stephen D
Bought by
Walker Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,990
Outstanding Balance
$51,542
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,064
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brenda K | $78,000 | Alban Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brenda K | $75,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,504 | $35,110 | $10,490 | $24,620 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $100,310 | $29,970 | $70,340 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $35,109 | $10,490 | $24,619 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $29,295 | $8,288 | $21,007 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $29,295 | $8,288 | $21,007 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $29,295 | $8,288 | $21,007 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $24,720 | $6,990 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $24,720 | $6,990 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $24,720 | $6,990 | $17,730 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $23,720 | $6,640 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $23,720 | $6,640 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map