325 E 5th Ave Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 5th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $203,523. 325 E 5th Ave is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Chick Trull E and Chick Vicki
Bought by
Sparks William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Chick Laurence and Chick Etta May
Bought by
Chick Etta May and Chick Trull E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks William J | $140,500 | None Available | |
| Chick Etta May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $11,437 | $785 | $10,652 |
| 2024 | $741 | $7,110 | $554 | $6,556 |
| 2023 | $741 | $7,110 | $554 | $6,556 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $10,047 | $873 | $9,174 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $10,336 | $898 | $9,438 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $10,405 | $898 | $9,507 |
| 2019 | $940 | $10,405 | $898 | $9,507 |
| 2018 | $814 | $8,951 | $835 | $8,116 |
| 2017 | $787 | $8,951 | $835 | $8,116 |
| 2016 | $844 | $9,745 | $923 | $8,822 |
| 2015 | $833 | $9,745 | $923 | $8,822 |
| 2014 | $719 | $8,529 | $923 | $7,606 |
| 2013 | $719 | $8,529 | $923 | $7,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map