325 E 6th St Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,746
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 6th St, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $163,361, approximately $59 per square foot. 325 E 6th St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Hladik Charles J and Hladik Doris M
Bought by
Hladik Charles J and Hladik Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Hladik Christopher J
Bought by
Hladik Charles J and Hladik Doris M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hladik Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Hladik Charles J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $91,814 | $3,390 | $88,424 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $81,686 | $3,390 | $78,296 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $63,618 | $3,390 | $60,228 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $53,580 | $3,390 | $50,190 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $53,580 | $3,390 | $50,190 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $53,580 | $3,390 | $50,190 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $53,580 | $3,390 | $50,190 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $53,580 | $3,390 | $50,190 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $51,510 | $1,320 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $51,510 | $1,320 | $50,190 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $51,510 | $1,320 | $50,190 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $51,510 | $1,320 | $50,190 |
| 2012 | $1,216 | $51,510 | $1,320 | $50,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map