325 E Central Ave Unit 8 Lake Wales, FL 33853
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $417,000
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Central Ave Unit 8, Lake Wales, FL 33853 and is currently estimated at $392,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 325 E Central Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spook Hill Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mclaughlin Middle School And Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 325 E Central Ave L1 Llc | $220,000 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Gold Label Holdings Llc | $199,000 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Ricketts Granville | $180,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 325 E Central Ave L1 Llc | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricketts Granville | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $125,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $114,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $103,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $94,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $85,821 | $20,000 | $65,821 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $179,005 | $25,000 | $154,005 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $83,245 | $25,000 | $58,245 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $81,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $76,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $73,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $76,197 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3250 Antigua Rd
- 3104 Antigua Rd Unit 291
- 3290 Antigua Rd
- 2913 Harte Dr
- 2914 Harte Rd
- 0 N Scenic Hwy Unit 24352123
- 325 E Johnson Ave
- 244 E Park Ave
- 431 E Johnson Ave
- 200 S Scenic Hwy
- 102 S Lakeshore Blvd
- 31 & 35 Orange Ave
- 337 E Sessoms Ave
- 420 E Bullard Ave
- 425 E Sessoms Ave
- 130 E Johnson Ave Unit A102
- 130 E Johnson Ave Unit 206
- 130 E Johnson Ave Unit 113
- 130 E Johnson Ave Unit 205
- 432 E Bullard Ave
- 325 E Central Ave Unit 3
- 325 E Central Ave Unit L1
- 323 E Central Ave
- 335 E Central Ave
- 315 E Central Ave
- 439 Hilltop Dr
- 339 E Central Ave
- 11 N 4th St
- 320 E Central Ave
- 309 E Central Ave
- 311 E Central Ave
- 15 N 4th St
- 314 E Central Ave
- 344 E Park Ave
- 308 E Central Ave
- 403 E Central Ave
- 0 N 3rd St Unit Lot 8 P4922806
- 0 N 3rd St Unit Lot 7 P4922805
- 0 N 3rd St Unit Lot 6 P4922804
- 0 N 3rd St Unit Lot 5 P4922803
Ask me questions while you tour the home.