325 E Chapin St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $150,594
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $121,149, approximately $121 per square foot. 325 E Chapin St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Jolley Bernice E
Bought by
Haish Dennis and Haish Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haish Dennis | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,196 | $40,842 | $6,500 | $34,342 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $38,465 | $6,122 | $32,343 |
| 2022 | $398 | $35,478 | $5,647 | $29,831 |
| 2021 | $403 | $33,552 | $5,340 | $28,212 |
| 2020 | $409 | $32,696 | $5,204 | $27,492 |
| 2019 | $407 | $30,992 | $4,933 | $26,059 |
| 2018 | $408 | $30,391 | $4,837 | $25,554 |
| 2017 | $406 | $28,793 | $4,583 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $405 | $28,567 | $4,547 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $203 | $27,423 | $4,365 | $23,058 |
| 2014 | $198 | $26,707 | $4,251 | $22,456 |
| 2013 | $193 | $27,770 | $4,420 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map