325 E Deer Ridge Dr Unit 6 Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $2,622,637 - $3,939,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,537
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Deer Ridge Dr Unit 6, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $2,960,409, approximately $836 per square foot. 325 E Deer Ridge Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Cmj Investment Llc
Bought by
Burnett Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Rebecca S | -- | First American Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,333 | $2,433,300 | $600,000 | $1,833,300 |
| 2024 | $12,195 | $2,433,300 | $600,000 | $1,833,300 |
| 2023 | $12,195 | $2,433,300 | $600,000 | $1,833,300 |
| 2022 | $12,868 | $2,333,300 | $500,000 | $1,833,300 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $650,325 | $255,000 | $395,325 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $650,325 | $255,000 | $395,325 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $327,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $327,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $327,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $313,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $288,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map