325 E Market St Clearfield, PA 16830
Estimated Value: $86,175 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Market St, Clearfield, PA 16830 and is currently estimated at $104,294. 325 E Market St is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Vida Michael M and Vida Theresa S
Bought by
Vida Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Northwest Savings Bank
Bought by
Vida Michael M and Vida Theresa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,941
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$74,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Ricciotti Heather L and Delucia Gerald M
Bought by
Northwest Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vida Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Vida Michael M | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Northwest Savings Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vida Michael M | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $15,600 | $1,950 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $195 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $975 | $6,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map