NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Paces 325 325 E Paces Ferry Rd NE Unit 1707 Atlanta, GA 30305

Garden Hills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $269,507 - $349,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
874 Sq Ft
876 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • North Atlanta High School Rated A
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Charlie Loudermilk Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome home to stunning Paces 325, a meticulously-maintained, luxury condo building in Buckhead with sweeping views of the best Atlanta skyline available. This 17th floor unit boasts an open concept living area with modern lighting, gleaming floors, and sliding glass door access to a private balcony perfect for wine night with your bestie! Gorgeous views from the balcony, living room, and bedroom range from Midtown to Stone Mountain. The unit offers in-unit laundry and comes with one dedicated, covered *compact* parking space. Ideally nestled moments from Buckhead Village, residents enjoy Atlanta's premier high-end shopping and dining, shopping at Whole Foods and Trader Joe's, and dog-owners take advantage of the Fetch dog park a stone's throw away, which comes complete with a bar and outdoor TVs for your entertainment. Amenities and benefits include: 24-hour concierge, upgraded community access system, gated parking garage with dedicated visitor parking, private tennis/pickle ball court, private deck pool with outdoor grill and entertaining area, newly renovated state-of-the-art fitness center.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Megan King

Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta License #372705 Listed on: 07/03/2024

Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

Last Renter's Agent

Emily Boehmig

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International License #406124

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $38 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17 006100092221

Community Details

Overview

  • Application Fee Required
  • High-Rise Community
  • Paces 325 Subdivision

• Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $350

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

876 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 2100
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 38.00
  • Per Family Dollar: 76.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Family: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 350.00
  • Deposit Required: Pet, See Remarks

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise (6 or more stories)
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 874.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Roof Type: Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • View: City
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Barbecue, Business Center, Concierge, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Paces 325

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0201
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 17 006100092221

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Justin R
Bought by
Jelinek Carine Ann
Current Estimated Value
$294,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Outstanding Balance
$192,221
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Christopher Gary R
Bought by
Anderson Justin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,268
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Robert R
Bought by
Christopher Gary R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Lincoln National Life Ins
Bought by
Wight Randall A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,920
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jelinek Carine Ann $231,000 --
Anderson Justin R $155,100 --
Christopher Gary R $155,100 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $214,160 --
Wight Randall A $253,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jelinek Carine Ann $219,450
Previous Owner Anderson Justin R $152,268
Previous Owner Wight Randall A $240,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Rented $1,925 -8.3% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,589 $120,080 $15,800 $104,280
2023 $4,658 $112,520 $15,360 $97,160
2022 $3,901 $96,400 $12,520 $83,880
2021 $2,338 $96,400 $14,640 $81,760
2020 $2,204 $92,400 $13,840 $78,560
2019 $99 $97,160 $14,560 $82,600
2018 $2,344 $85,080 $8,640 $76,440
2017 $1,500 $63,520 $7,120 $56,400
2016 $1,504 $63,520 $7,120 $56,400
2015 $1,542 $63,520 $7,120 $56,400
2014 $1,570 $63,520 $7,120 $56,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7415356

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0061-0009-222-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.