325 E Prosser Rd Cheyenne, WY 82007
Fox Farm-College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Prosser Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently priced at $217,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 325 E Prosser Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Dennis Bert A
Bought by
Keith Darin and Keith Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,163
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell Stephen H and Caldwell Patricia K
Bought by
Dennis Bert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Darin | $120,500 | -- | |
| Dennis Bert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Darin | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Dennis Bert A | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,569 | $20,225 | $5,401 | $14,824 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $19,348 | $5,401 | $13,947 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $18,711 | $5,401 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $18,056 | $5,401 | $12,655 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $17,630 | $5,401 | $12,229 |
| 2016 | $972 | $12,932 | $3,457 | $9,475 |
| 2015 | $862 | $12,034 | $3,457 | $8,577 |
| 2014 | $835 | $11,649 | $3,148 | $8,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map