Estimated Value: $101,000 - $118,346
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Trevitt St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $110,087, approximately $78 per square foot. 325 E Trevitt St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Carlin Timothy L
Bought by
Webber Ii Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Miller Thomas D
Bought by
Carlin Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1991
Bought by
Miller Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Ii Joseph P | $62,000 | -- | |
| Carlin Timothy L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Miller Thomas D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $31,890 | $4,340 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $31,890 | $4,340 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $24,330 | $4,170 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $24,330 | $4,170 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $24,330 | $4,170 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $21,700 | $3,710 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $21,700 | $3,710 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $21,700 | $3,710 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $20,650 | $3,710 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $999 | $20,650 | $3,710 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $20,650 | $3,710 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $20,650 | $3,710 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $20,650 | $3,710 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map