Estimated Value: $92,684 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E Wilbarger St, Bowie, TX 76230 and is currently estimated at $124,921, approximately $128 per square foot. 325 E Wilbarger St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Bowie Intermediate School, Bowie Junior High School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Luna Clemente and Dominguez Ma Teresa
Bought by
Mclaughlin Cassondra and Joven Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Cassondra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $69,010 | $2,750 | $66,260 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $69,010 | $2,750 | $66,260 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $62,990 | $2,750 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $62,990 | $2,750 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $50,510 | $2,750 | $47,760 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $46,450 | $2,750 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $44,950 | $1,250 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $956 | $41,560 | $1,250 | $40,310 |
| 2017 | $932 | $41,560 | $1,250 | $40,310 |
| 2016 | $932 | $41,560 | $1,250 | $40,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,830 | $1,250 | $39,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,830 | $1,250 | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map