325 Fields Ln Montgomery, TX 77316
Woodforest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,065/month
About This Home
As you step into the largest floor plan in this series you are welcomed in by the floor to ceiling fireplace in the family room. The height of the ceiling pulls your eyes up to the loft as you step towards the peninsula as it welcomes you into upgraded kitchen with stacked upper cabinets, quartz countertops, and built in Frigidaire appliances. Downstairs you will find the fourth bedroom and third full bath. Making your way upstairs you will find the loft at the landing then two secondary bedrooms and another full bath. The primary bedroom will not have direct morning sun. As you enter the ensuite bathroom you will find a very desirable freestanding tub, double sinks, and separate shower. This beautiful townhome also has a two-car, rear loading garage and private driveway. FEATURES INCLUDE interior sprinkler system, Rheem tankless water heater, Moen Flo smart valve, and TrueDRY dehumidification system.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,589 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $116 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,297 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $459,990 | -5.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $484,990 | -1.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $489,990 | -2.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $499,990 | -5.2% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $527,484 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21164240
APN: 3666-00-07700
- 215 Cypress Pond Place
- 219 Cypress Pond Place
- 328 Fields Ln
- 227 Cypress Pond Place
- 332 Fields Ln
- 607 Cypress Valley Ave
- 603 Cypress Valley Ave
- 579 Cypress Valley Ave
- 575 Cypress Valley Ave
- 317 Fields Ln
- 308 Fields Ln
- 211 Cypress Pond Place
- 117 Cypress Pond Place
- 413 Meadows Peak Ln
- 113 Cypress Pond Place
- 567 Cypress Valley Ave
- 523 Cypress Valley Ave
- 515 Cypress Valley Ave
- 2638 Woodforest Pkwy N
- 222 Thistle Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.