325 Fleming St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $301,551 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Fleming St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $348,888, approximately $162 per square foot. 325 Fleming St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Lamond Larry L and Schlusler Linda M
Bought by
Morlock Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morlock Harry J | $130,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |