325 Franklin St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Franklin St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $239,875, approximately $102 per square foot. 325 Franklin St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Sloane House Llc
Bought by
Rbkb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bertsch Martha A and The Martha A Bertsch Funded Re
Bought by
Sloane House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Bertsch James A & Martha A Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbkb Properties Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Sloane House Llc | $19,200 | None Available | |
| Bertsch James A & Martha A Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $85,456 | $3,556 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $85,456 | $3,556 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $48,926 | $2,807 | $46,119 |
| 2022 | $254 | $5,008 | $2,807 | $2,201 |
| 2021 | $256 | $5,010 | $2,810 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $387 | $6,960 | $2,810 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $398 | $6,960 | $2,810 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $399 | $6,960 | $2,810 | $4,150 |
| 2017 | $769 | $13,380 | $3,280 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $769 | $13,380 | $3,280 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $696 | $13,380 | $3,280 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $25,090 | $3,280 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $25,090 | $3,280 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map