325 Front St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $55,103
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Front St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently priced at $55,103, approximately $76 per square foot. 325 Front St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Rivera Romelio
Bought by
Rivera Deanna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Shaner Lori J
Bought by
Rivera Romelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Aaroe Paul M
Bought by
Aaroe Nancy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2010
Sold by
Aaroe Nancy G and Aaroe Paul M
Bought by
Shaner Lori J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Aaroe Flora and Aaroe Paul M
Bought by
Aaroe Ii Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Deanna A | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Deanna A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Romelio | $36,100 | None Available | |
| Aaroe Nancy G | -- | Attorney | |
| Shaner Lori J | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Aaroe Ii Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $150,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $150,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $150,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $77,600 | $26,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map