325 Gartrell Way Unit 19 Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,738 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Gartrell Way Unit 19, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $900,435, approximately $314 per square foot. 325 Gartrell Way Unit 19 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Toll Nc Ii Lp
Bought by
Branson Jerry and Branson Junyuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,777
Outstanding Balance
$222,429
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Jerry | $553,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branson Jerry | $267,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $793,619 | $210,000 | $583,619 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $793,619 | $210,000 | $583,619 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $540,026 | $100,000 | $440,026 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $540,026 | $100,000 | $440,026 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $540,026 | $100,000 | $440,026 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $540,026 | $100,000 | $440,026 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $459,751 | $100,000 | $359,751 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $459,751 | $100,000 | $359,751 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $210,800 | $100,000 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map