Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Geronimo Rd, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $305,327, approximately $289 per square foot. 325 Geronimo Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Tober James L and Tober Ellen M
Bought by
Washington Earl B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Sold by
Sandler Paul L and Sandler Dianne C
Bought by
Tober James L and Tober Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
10.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Sold by
Holmberg George S and Holmberg Susan L
Bought by
Sandler Paul L and Sandler Dianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,550
Interest Rate
9.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Earl B | $94,900 | -- | |
| Tober James L | $84,000 | -- | |
| Sandler Paul L | $67,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tober James L | $86,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandler Paul L | $60,550 | |
| Closed | Washington Earl B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $203,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $173,300 | $55,200 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $154,100 | $55,200 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map