Estimated Value: $83,786 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Highway 299, Emmet, AR 71835 and is currently estimated at $118,197, approximately $71 per square foot. 325 Highway 299 is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School and Blevins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Gatlin Patti L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatlin Patti L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,480 | $430 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $14 | $13,480 | $430 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $64 | $10,970 | $400 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $114 | $10,970 | $400 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $114 | $10,970 | $400 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $113 | $10,970 | $400 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $91 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $94 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $94 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $94 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | $94 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | $94 | $9,950 | $400 | $9,550 |
| 2013 | $145 | $11,100 | $400 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map