Estimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Kirkpatrick St, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $180,939, approximately $91 per square foot. 325 Kirkpatrick St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $128,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $106,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $96,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $117,688 | $16,772 | $100,916 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $90,488 | $3,333 | $87,155 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $70,539 | $3,333 | $67,206 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $76,608 | $3,333 | $73,275 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $63,397 | $3,333 | $60,064 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $56,810 | $3,333 | $53,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map