C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Cumbelich
Compass
(510) 384-1811
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $506,000
Just a half block from Crown Memorial beach, this 2 Bd 1.5 Ba ground floor corner unit is all level with a private patio just off the great room, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Generous closets in both bedrooms and kitchen pantry. South Shore Center is just minutes away and offers many excellent shopping and dining options. Easy access to public transportation, including Ferry to San Francisco. At 854 sq ft, this is the largest model in the Sea Breeze complex. This complex provides excellent security and property management, swimming pool, community barbeque area and Club room, a dedicated secure bicycle storage room and spacious community laundry located close to unit 114. The unit offers 1 assigned parking place and 2 storage units. PENDING - BUT WILL SHOW FOR BACK UP OFFERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orbeta Mary | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcpherson Jerry | $283,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brennan Anthony R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bautista Ava M | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Caprile Nathan A | -- | -- | |
| King Maria Franco | $125,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orbeta Mary | $387,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Jerry | $198,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Anthony R | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Ava M | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Maria Franco | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bautista Ava M | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $550 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $550 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $409,840 | $122,952 | $286,888 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $401,805 | $120,541 | $281,264 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $393,930 | $118,179 | $275,751 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $386,207 | $115,862 | $270,345 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $378,636 | $113,591 | $265,045 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $374,756 | $112,427 | $262,329 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $367,410 | $110,223 | $257,187 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $360,207 | $108,062 | $252,145 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $353,147 | $105,944 | $247,203 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $346,224 | $103,867 | $242,357 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $341,025 | $102,307 | $238,718 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $334,347 | $100,304 | $234,043 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Cumbelich
Compass
(510) 384-1811
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elan Chertock
Compass
(510) 387-8420
22 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41098757
APN: 074-1250-086-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.