NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 Lakeshore Dr St. Augustine, FL 32095

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $70,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Shed
  • Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Palencia Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of June 2025

This .24-acre fully fenced homesite (83x125) is ready for its next owner! With NO HOA and NO CDD, this property has plenty of possibilities and space for boats, RVs, etc. The property is connected to city water, is on septic, and has a shed in the backyard, perfect for a workshop. The mobile home and improvements are being sold as is and are not warranted. Cash-only offers will be considered. The mobile home is not habitable, but that's nothing a renovation—or demolition—can't fix! This lot is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Historic Downtown St. Augustine, less than 10 miles to Vilano Beach, and only 30 minutes from Jacksonville. Bring your vision and schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sydney Kenton

BuySell Properties, LLC Listed on: 03/28/2025

BuySell Properties, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sydney Kenton

BuySell Properties, LLC Listed on: 03/28/2025

BuySell Properties, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075270-0150

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,492

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 54.01
  • Construction: Fixer-Upper
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Full Fence
  • Legal Description: 10-64 VENETIAN ISLES LOT 15 BLK R OR2139/1573 &3019/62(Q/C) & 3042/1664(L/E) &4316/1867 & 4316/1865
  • Lvt Date: 03/28/2025
  • Other Sq Ft: 224
  • Personal Property: Shed
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Stories In Building: 1-3
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Type Of Property: Mobile Home
  • Waste: Septic
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Marketing For Public Vw: This .24-acre fully fenced homesite (83x125) is ready for its next owner! With NO HOA and NO CDD, this property has plenty of possibilities and space for boats, RVs, etc. The property is connected to city water, is on septic, and has a shed in the backyard, perfect for a workshop. The mobile home and improvements are being sold as is and are not warranted. Cash-only offers will be considered. The mobile home is not habitable, but that's nothing a renovation—or demolition—can't fix! This lot is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Historic Downtown St. Augustine, less than 10 miles to Vilano Beach, and only 30 minutes from Jacksonville. Bring your vision and schedule a showing today!
  • Subdivision Condo: Venetian Isles
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Type: Combo
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 1296
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 54.01

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 83x125
  • Lot Type: Irregular
  • Zoning: RMH
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 075270-0150
  • Taxes: 1491.63
  • Tax Year: 2024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $70,000 -26.3% $54 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $95,000 -5.0% $73 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $100,000 -4.8% $77 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $105,000 -4.5% $81 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Price Changed $110,000 -4.3% $85 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $115,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,012 $118,371 $50,000 $68,371
2025 $1,836 $124,069 $50,000 $74,069
2024 $1,836 $122,033 $50,000 $72,033
2023 $1,836 $125,962 $50,000 $75,962
2022 $1,669 $111,487 $39,200 $72,287
2021 $417 $39,130 $0 $0
2020 $412 $38,590 $0 $0
2019 $408 $37,722 $0 $0
2018 $393 $37,019 $0 $0
2017 $385 $36,258 $13,000 $23,258
2016 $738 $34,846 $0 $0
2015 $273 $32,691 $0 $0
2014 $272 $31,801 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 251856

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.