NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 Lantern Ln Plain City, OH 43064

Estimated Value: $468,728 - $568,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2021

This home is located at 325 Lantern Ln, Plain City, OH 43064 since 12 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $503,932, approximately $198 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 325 Lantern Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodee Gill

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty License #2007003332 Listed on: 07/12/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Clark

Hart Real Estate Agency LLC License #2014002666

Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-00237.037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,359

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-777-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Darby Estates
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 176.89
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: tbd
  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: tbd
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: JONATHAN ALDER LSD 4902 MAD CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-00237.037
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5359.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$503,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,408
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Dublin Manor Llc
Bought by
Frambes Jeffrey W and Frambes Hilary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,708
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Dublin Manor Corp Inc
Bought by
Dublin Manor Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christman Steven $450,000 Northwest Select Title Co
Frambes Jeffrey W $257,800 --
Dublin Manor Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christman Steven $360,000
Closed Frambes Jeffrey W $257,708
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $450,000 -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $450,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,615 $131,730 $21,480 $110,250
2024 $6,615 $131,730 $21,480 $110,250
2023 $5,802 $131,730 $21,480 $110,250
2022 $5,161 $106,220 $17,320 $88,900
2021 $5,293 $106,220 $17,320 $88,900
2020 $5,359 $106,220 $17,320 $88,900
2019 $4,843 $99,670 $15,340 $84,330
2018 $4,935 $99,670 $15,340 $84,330
2017 $4,899 $99,670 $15,340 $84,330
2016 $4,438 $86,520 $15,340 $71,180
2015 $4,229 $86,520 $15,340 $71,180
2014 $4,229 $86,520 $15,340 $71,180
2013 -- $79,810 $16,060 $63,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221025721

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-00237.037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.