Estimated Value: $342,710 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Lisa Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $354,928. 325 Lisa Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $311,460 | $46,200 | $265,260 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $308,884 | $46,200 | $262,684 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $282,399 | $37,400 | $244,999 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $240,178 | $26,400 | $213,778 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $225,084 | $26,400 | $198,684 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $185,360 | $26,400 | $158,960 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $184,709 | $26,400 | $158,309 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $184,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $172,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $172,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $127,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $127,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map