$339,777
PENDING $9K PRICE DROP

325 Log Barn Rd Salisbury, NC 28146

Estimated payment $1,954/month

Total Views 105,446
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

You will not find better renovations!!! Like a brand new home with all new electrical system, all new plumbing system, all new HVAC systems, new water heater, new appliances, new garage door with automatic opener, new windows, new roof, new sheetrock, new doors, & all new trim. Fully renovated custom built single level brick home with 2 car attached garage, full covered from porch & open air wood deck situated on corner lot with clear flat yard in quiet neighborhood. Designer kitchen with quartz counter tops & custom cabinets. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with tile flooring in the bathrooms. Large primary bathroom has tile shower with frameless glass shower door & lots of countertop space. Contact Realtor & schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Keith Knight

Wallace Realty Company License #200248 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 170
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned Faith ETJ

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 412B143
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,381

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 100 x 170
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Faith NC, Faith Rd. to Church St. to Lippard Rd. turn right onto Yates Rd. turn right onto Log Barn Rd.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1658
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1975
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Pending
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Clear, Flat, Level
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1658
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Attached

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Koontz
  • High School: Carson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southeast

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 412B143
  • Zoning: Faith ETJ

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1381
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.65

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,341 $200,104 $30,000 $170,104
2024 $1,341 $200,104 $30,000 $170,104
2023 $1,341 $200,104 $30,000 $170,104
2022 $968 $129,542 $26,500 $103,042
2021 $961 $129,542 $26,500 $103,042
2020 $961 $129,542 $26,500 $103,042
2019 $961 $129,542 $26,500 $103,042
2018 $838 $113,936 $26,500 $87,436
2017 $838 $113,936 $26,500 $87,436
2016 $840 $113,936 $26,500 $87,436
2015 $853 $113,936 $26,500 $87,436
2014 $842 $117,940 $26,500 $91,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $333,777 -1.8% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $339,777 -2.6% $205 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $348,777 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $334,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,399 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Keith Knight

Wallace Realty Company

(980) 340-8584

Section Image

Keith Knight a professional real estate consultant with Wallace Realty in Salisbury NC. If you'd like to, or need to sell your home, Keith can show you how he can help you get more for it in a shorter time. If you'd like to buy a home, you'll receive step by step personal service to find and purchase the perfect home for you. Contact Keith to schedule an appointment for a FREE consultation. He has over 15 years of experience closing many transactions per year.

Keith's Other Listings

  • 0 S Main St Unit CAR4336153, Salisbury, NC 28147

    $199,777

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,888 per Acre
    • 0 S Main St
    • Unit CAR4336153
    • Salisbury, NC

    1.94 acres with 405' of highway frontage, zoned CBI - Commercial Business Industrial, which allows the broadest number of uses. Traffic count roughly 11,500 vehicles per day. Easy interstate & air port access. City water service available. Lightly wooded Relatively flat lot located in growing area of NC. Recently completed Macy's fulfillment center employing 3,000 people nearby. Located half way

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 430 School St, Rockwell, NC 28138

    $484,777 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • 430 School St
    • Rockwell, NC

    One-of-a mid century modern masterpiece sitting on 2.77 acres with lots of character. No HOA orrestrictions. Welcoming slate stone entrance, 2nd living quarters with full kitchen, den, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom & patio. Main level of this property boasts a large gourmet kitchen, with double wall ovens, island, lots of cabinets, counters & walk in pantry. Dining room, breakfast area, over sized

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty Company

    Section Image
  • 0 Briarcliff Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    $38,777

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $14,688 per Acre
    • 0 Briarcliff Rd
    • Rockwell, NC

    2.64 acres, no HOA, no restrictions, Rockwell NC, zoned R-1. City water & sewer available. Rockwell, North Carolina is a small town of roughly 2,300 residents located in southeastern Rowan County, about 40 minutes from Charlotte via I-85. Incorporated in 1911, the town takes its name from a distinctive stone well that once sat on the Peter Miller farm and became a well-known stop for travelers

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 301 E Glenview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    $79,777 $5K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.71 Acre
    • $112,362 per Acre
    • 301 E Glenview Dr
    • Salisbury, NC

    *** Lot For Sale in Forest Glen *** One of the best lots in Salisbury & Rowan County NC Right Now *** Build Your New HOME Here! Forest Glen is one of my favorites & has a great vibe you just can't get this feel in a brand new neighborhood. Enjoy this gorgeous beautifully maintained neighborhood with quiet streets, impressive brick homes, beautiful & full landscaping on large lots with tree lined

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 236 Richmond Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    $474,777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • 236 Richmond Rd
    • Salisbury, NC

    Check out this awesome opportunity in the Country Club of Salisbury neighborhood in a perfect location with some of the best neighbors you could imagine! 3,140 heated square feet, all brick, single level custom built home with 5 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. Large rooms & plenty of closet space highlight this livable. Living Room is 22' x 21' featuring a sided masonry fireplace & solid oak hard

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 1120 Joy St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    $304,999 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • 1120 Joy St
    • Salisbury, NC

    One level, minimal steps, private, almost an acre, double flat clear lot in quiet neighborhood No HOA, No City Taxes, No water bill, energy efficient, low maintenance home. 2 car garage, Back up power generator means you're never without power. Replacement vinyl windows, gas water heater, gas heat, luxury vinyl plank flooring, covered front porch, composite deck with gate, & storage building.

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 1370 Julius Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    $364,777 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • 1370 Julius Dr
    • Salisbury, NC

    All furniture & interior decor can go with house. New washer & dryer! John Deere Riding Lawn Mower, Nice furniture all the way around. Great opportunity! Seller is motivated and ready to make a deal. All brick 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms, well updated throughout. Open split bedroom floor plan, living room & sunroom. 2 car attached garage, front porch, rear deck with salt water pool, & storage

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Lawton Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    $99,777

    • Land
    • 0.58 Acre
    • $172,029 per Acre
    • 0 Lawton Ln
    • Salisbury, NC

    Extremely rare opportunity for residential building lot in the Country Club of Salisbury. One of if not the last remaining buildable lots in the Country Club in the Salisbury City. In one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the area this wooded lot is located in a cul de sac with some of the best neighbors you could ask for. Located very close to the Country Club of Salisbury, which with

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Phillips St, Landis, NC 28088

    $448,777

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $38,324 per Acre
    • 0 Phillips St
    • Landis, NC

    Approved for 86 townhomes through town of Landis along with parcel 129 02601. This parcel is 11.71 Arces in Landis zoned Residential Main Street Transition (RMST), lightly wooded, decent topography, easy to walk and evaluate. Great location in burgeoning Landis, China Grove, & N Kannapolis Area. Great location for multi family housing, duplex, triplex, quad plex, townhouses, or single family

    Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    Section Image

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1207567

Triad MLS

APN: 412-B143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.