Estimated Value: $266,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Mcclellan Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $321,354, approximately $118 per square foot. 325 Mcclellan Dr is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Bought by
Micheli Stephen and Micheli Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Bought by
Goglin Eldon and Goglin Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Huff Carl W and Huff Lottye P
Bought by
Hall Nathan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Fiebelkorn Paul W and Fiebelkorn Sarah J
Bought by
Huff Carl W and Huff Lottye P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Schumacher Frank J
Bought by
Fiebelkorn Paul W and Fiebelkorn Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micheli Stephen | $262,000 | -- | |
| Goglin Eldon | $251,000 | -- | |
| Hall Nathan Robert | -- | -- | |
| Huff Carl W | -- | Huron Title | |
| Fiebelkorn Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Nathan Robert | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Carl W | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiebelkorn Paul W | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $320,370 | $18,745 | $301,625 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $320,370 | $18,745 | $301,625 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $268,538 | $18,745 | $249,793 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $268,538 | $18,745 | $249,793 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $220,107 | $18,745 | $201,362 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $220,107 | $18,745 | $201,362 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $220,107 | $18,745 | $201,362 |
| 2018 | -- | $220,107 | $18,745 | $201,362 |
| 2017 | -- | $220,107 | $18,745 | $201,362 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,518 | $18,745 | $191,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,518 | $18,745 | $191,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,865 | $18,745 | $213,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,923 | $18,745 | $199,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map