325 Miller St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $529,366 - $619,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Miller St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $560,092, approximately $544 per square foot. 325 Miller St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and Providence Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Sears David A and Sears Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears David A | $25,000 | |
| Open | Sears David A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sears David A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $420,700 | $182,700 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $406,600 | $182,700 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $373,700 | $165,300 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $338,700 | $160,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $311,600 | $136,500 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $312,800 | $136,400 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $306,200 | $136,400 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $292,500 | $131,500 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $284,500 | $131,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $282,900 | $131,500 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $283,300 | $131,500 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map