325 Millville Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $463,673 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Millville Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $509,418, approximately $249 per square foot. 325 Millville Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Pinheiro Francisco J
Bought by
Pinheiro Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinheiro Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $378,700 | $129,400 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $330,500 | $118,600 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $283,900 | $107,800 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $250,500 | $97,800 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $246,200 | $93,500 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $229,800 | $97,100 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $220,000 | $89,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $204,100 | $89,900 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $202,800 | $79,700 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $209,000 | $73,300 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $206,800 | $73,300 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map