325 Murphy St Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Murphy St, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $334,175, approximately $135 per square foot. 325 Murphy St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Walsh Jana M and Walsh Douglas W
Bought by
Walsh Douglas W and Walsh Jana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Douglas W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |