325 Parker Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,832/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Air
- Great Bridge Intermediate School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Brick. Single-level. Done right.
4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch in the Heart of Great Bridge in Southern Chesapeake has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated — windows, roof, HVAC, and ductwork all replaced. Move in and live. No punch list, no projects.
At 2,064 square feet of single-level living, the layout works. A spacious living area anchors the home, the eat-in kitchen keeps daily life easy, and the great room over the garage gives you the flex space most homes simply don't offer — playroom, home office, media room, whatever you need it to be.
The primary suite is private and well-appointed. Out back, a fully fenced, beautifully landscaped yard with storage shed gives you the outdoor space to actually use and enjoy.
Great Bridge is one of Chesapeake's most sought-after communities for good reason — top-rated schools, convenient shopping, and easy access to major routes. Homes like this, priced right and move-in ready, don't sit.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,620
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned R15S
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,064 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $390,600 | $190,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $365,900 | $180,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $348,900 | $170,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $337,100 | $150,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $294,900 | $130,000 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $277,400 | $120,000 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $274,300 | $120,000 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $263,100 | $120,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $263,100 | $120,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $113,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $113,000 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $113,000 | $143,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $282,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,653 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10634938
APN: 0603003000390
- 505 Woodbridge Ct
- 229 Fresno Dr
- 700 Remington Dr
- 625 Briarwood Dr
- 205 Frank Dr
- 236 Sierra Dr
- 420 Woodberry Dr
- 528 Wickwood Dr
- 213 Hurdle Dr
- 416 Brougham Ct
- 208 Old Dr
- 621 Hollygate Ln
- 621 Wickwood Dr
- 329 Old Dr
- 706 Tannahill Ct
- 517 Liverpool Ct
- 122 Ashley Rd
- 501 E Lake Cir
- 620 Spurlock Way
- 834 W Lake Cir
- 13A Johnstown Crescent
- 100-110 Williamsburg Dr
- 676 William Hall Way
- 531 E Cedar Rd
- 7 Harbor Watch Dr Unit 223
- 1137 Kingsbury Dr
- 127 Repose Ln
- 1048 Hillwell Rd Unit House
- 408 Trotman Way
- 124 Fairwind Dr
- 422 San Roman Dr
- 330 Preservation Reach
- 912 New Mill Dr
- 101 Sabal Palm Ln
- 750 Sendero Ct
- 728 Tapestry Park Loop
- 315 Rio Dr
- 509 Bowling Green Ct
- 840 Beckley Ln
- 735 Ridge Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.