325 Pine Ave Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $788,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Pine Ave, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $637,069, approximately $264 per square foot. 325 Pine Ave is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Shriley C
Bought by
Wimpey Carter Jr Merridan P and Wimpey Carter Dundee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,495
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Shirley Carter and Estate Of Merridan Paul Carter
Bought by
Rogers Shirley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,495
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimpey Carter Jr Merridan P | $137,500 | -- | |
| Rogers Shirley C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimpey Carter Jr Merridan P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $779 | $22,786 | $17,369 | $5,417 |
| 2023 | $779 | $6,100 | $3,458 | $2,642 |
| 2021 | $613 | $9,482 | $4,566 | $4,916 |
| 2020 | $535 | $9,482 | $4,566 | $4,916 |
| 2019 | $535 | $9,482 | $4,566 | $4,916 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,487 | $3,223 | $3,264 |
| 2017 | $466 | $6,487 | $3,223 | $3,264 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,487 | $3,223 | $3,264 |
| 2015 | $466 | $6,488 | $3,224 | $3,264 |
| 2014 | $407 | $6,488 | $3,224 | $3,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map