Estimated Value: $213,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Pine St Unit BEE, Bee, NE 68314 and is currently estimated at $231,367, approximately $179 per square foot. 325 Pine St Unit BEE is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Wilma M Russell Trust
Bought by
Huffman Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Heiser Megan A
Bought by
Otte Joseph Clayton and Kapple Kayleejean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Dobesh Dustin R
Bought by
Heiser Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Mallory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman Mallory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Otte Joseph Clayton | $215,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Heiser Megan A | $173,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Heiser Megan A | $173,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otte Joseph Clayton | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiser Megan A | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $193,012 | $14,280 | $178,732 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $193,012 | $14,280 | $178,732 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $180,720 | $14,280 | $166,440 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $177,360 | $10,920 | $166,440 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $151,103 | $10,920 | $140,183 |
| 2020 | $158 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $225 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $14,598 | $14,448 | $150 |
| 2016 | $782 | $60,439 | $14,280 | $46,159 |
| 2015 | $834 | $60,439 | $14,280 | $46,159 |
| 2013 | $908 | $60,439 | $14,280 | $46,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map